Integrative dentistry · Brentwood

Your smile,
the gateway to
beauty, wellbeing and longevity.

You already spend on how you look and how long you last — the skin, the sleep, the training. Your mouth is the one part of that most people only think about when something goes wrong. It is also the only place all of it can be seen at once, by one clinician, in a single appointment.

Six minutes  ·  Private  ·  Founded by Dr. Tzur Gabi, prosthodontist
Founding membershipBrentwood
$499/ year
$1,220 of care included, every year. Or $45 a month.
Included every year
A 3D scan of both jaws (CBCT)$500
Oral cancer screening$150
One more preventive visit, with its exam$375
Longevity and peptide consultation$195
And all year
Member pricing on everything, with no annual maximum
20% off whitening, bonding and veneers
Unlimited second opinions, on any plan from any dentist
See everything included →
Values are Primary’s regularly charged self-pay fees. Membership is not insurance.
What membership gets you

The care your dental plan leaves out, included.

Seen before it hurts

A 3D scan and a cancer screening, every year.

Plus one more preventive visit than you have now, and your Primary iD re-scored, so you watch your health move instead of waiting for something to hurt.

Less for what you want

Member pricing on everything, with no ceiling.

20% off whitening, bonding, veneers and night guards, 10% off clear aligners, and member rates on every treatment. Each fee confirmed in writing before anything is scheduled.

A second opinion, anytime

Send us any treatment plan, from any dentist.

We read it back to you in plain language before you commit, as often as you need. Keep your insurance; we bill it first.

$499 a year for founding members  ·  $1,220 of care included
The membership in ninety seconds

Watch a year of membership, start to finish.

Membership is not insurance. Treatment is charged separately at the member rate.

Six starting points

One membership.
Nobody uses it the same way.

Tap the one that sounds like you ↗

Cosmetic I want a better smile. What yours does → What your membership does Full records and a CBCT included, so a cosmetic plan is designed on what is actually holding your smile upAny quote from anywhere, read back to you before you commitWhitening, aligners and the gum work underneath at member rates Start here →See the price →
Longevity I want to get ahead of it. What yours does → What your membership does Your iD re-scored every year, so you are watching a line move rather than taking a year on faithA CBCT and an oral cancer screening every year, and one more preventive visit than your plan fundsSalivary and oral microbiome panels at lab cost plus a flat handling fee — we show you what the lab charges us Start here →See the price →
Restore Something needs fixing. What yours does → What your membership does CBCT of both jaws included, so nobody is guessing at the boneUnlimited second opinions — send us any treatment plan, from any dentist, anywhereEvery fee published and confirmed in writing before anything is scheduled — with no annual maximum Start here →See the price →
Sleep & airway I'm tired all the time. What yours does → What your membership does Your airway history taken before anything in your mouth movesSleep and airway history taken into the assessment before anything is recommendedNight guards and sleep appliances at member rates, with the fee published in advance Start here →See the price →
Insurance I already have dental insurance. What yours does → What your membership does Keep it. Membership is not insurance and does not replace it — we bill yours firstMembership covers what dental plans routinely will not: the 3D scan, the record, second opinions, and whitening, cosmetic, guards and panels your plan pays nothing towardMember pricing has no annual maximum, which is the one thing every plan imposes How it works →See the price →
Family I'm bringing the whole family. What yours does → What your membership does Household members added at a reduced annual ratehousehold rate not yet modelledEveryone gets their own iD — not a shared plan with one name on itFamily history is one of the five dimensions, and it reads better with more of you in it Start here →See the price →
Membership

Care designed around your risk.
Not around a maximum.

Every dental plan ever written has a ceiling. Most were set decades ago and have barely moved since. Membership has no ceiling — because the thing that decides your care should be what your mouth is doing, not what month it is.

Included every year · at the fees Primary regularly charges
CBCT of both jaws$500
Oral cancer screening$150
One more preventive visit than you have now$225
The periodic exam that goes with it$150
Longevity and peptide consultation$195
Included, every year$1,220
Member pricing on everything elseno maximum

Most plans pay about seventeen cents on the dollar toward that scan. It is the reason almost nobody has had one.

Fees shown are Primary’s regularly charged self-pay fees

And it is not only the work you are told you need.

Member pricing runs across everything we do — including the things people actually come in wanting. Your plan contributes nothing toward any of these.

Member pricing · what you want
Whitening, in-office and take-home20% off
Cosmetic bonding and veneers20% off
Clear aligners10% off
Night guards20% off
Sleep appliances15% off
Salivary and oral microbiome panelsat lab cost + $50
Products we stock, all year15% off
Restorative and endodontics 25% off · periodontics, prosthodontics and oral surgery 20% off · implants 15% offno cap

Member rates are published in advance and confirmed in writing before anything is scheduled

What is included: the imaging, screening, preventive visit, examination and consultation listed above, your Primary iD, and unlimited second opinions. What is not: restorative, periodontal, surgical, orthodontic and cosmetic treatment, laboratory fees, diagnostic panels and labs ordered at the consultation, and any procedure beyond those visits — each available at the member rate and quoted to you in writing before it is scheduled. Membership is not insurance and does not pay for treatment.

Founding member
$499/ year
Or $129 a quarter, or $45 a month, on a twelve-month term.
  • A CBCT of both jaws and an oral cancer screening, every year
  • One more preventive visit than you have now — a third if you are insured, your first if you are not
  • Your Primary iD, re-scored every year and read at every visit
  • Member pricing on everything we do, published in advance, with no annual maximum
  • A longevity and peptide consultation, once a year — labs billed separately
  • Unlimited second opinions — send us any treatment plan, from any dentist, anywhere
Build your Primary iD

Start with your iD — about six minutes. Then a forty-minute first visit with Dr. Gabi: $99, or billed to your insurance. You can join there.

Insurance

What if I already have dental insurance?

Then keep it. Membership is not a replacement for your plan and it is not insurance — it is the half your plan was never built to cover. We help you use every dollar of your benefit before it resets, and membership picks up everything after that.

What your plan is built for

Fixing what already broke

  • Two cleanings and exams a year, on the calendar rather than on your risk
  • X-rays on a fixed schedule, and about seventeen cents on the dollar toward a 3D scan
  • A share of fillings, crowns and root canals
  • An annual maximum — reset each year whether or not you used it
  • Nothing at all toward whitening, cosmetic work, night guards, panels or products
What membership adds

Seeing it before it breaks

  • A 3D scan and an oral cancer screening every year, and one more preventive visit than your plan funds
  • Your Primary iD, re-scored every year and read at every visit
  • Member pricing with no maximum — nobody tells you you have used too much
  • The categories your plan ignores — whitening, cosmetic, aligners, guards, panels, products
  • Unlimited second opinions, including on plans from other dentists

The two work together. Bring your card to the first visit. We’ll tell you what your plan covers, what it doesn’t, and what your benefit is worth before the end of the year. Then membership picks up the rest — and every dollar it saves you on whitening, cosmetic work, a night guard or a panel is a dollar no dental plan would ever have saved you.

Primary iD membership is not insurance and does not pay for treatment. Coverage, maximums and reimbursement vary by plan — we confirm yours in writing before anything is scheduled.

Before it hurts

See it while you can still change it.

Gum inflammation, a narrowing airway, bone thinning under a tooth — almost none of it hurts at first. By the time something is uncomfortable, the choices left are fewer and more expensive. All of it is visible in your mouth long before you would ever feel it.

Oral healththe inflammation you can’t feel Sleep & airwaywhy you wake up tired Nutritionwhether your diet is working Family historythe part you didn’t choose Longevityhow strong your next decades feel Your mouth

The mouth is not a sixth thing to track. It is upstream of the other five.

Five dimensions. One score.

Meet your Primary iD.

One card for the whole picture. Five underneath it.

Three questions

It starts right here.

No sign-up, no form, nothing to download. Answer three and watch your Primary iD begin to exist on the right — then keep going if you want the rest of it.

01 / 03 · Oral health

How confident do you feel about your smile?

02 / 03 · Oral health

Do your gums bleed when you brush or floss?

03 / 03 · Sleep & airway

Do you often feel tired or sleepy during the day?

Three down · Thirty-seven to go

You didn't notice us changing the subject.

The first question was about how your smile looks. The next two were about your gums and how you sleep. Nobody changed the subject — it is the same tissue, read three different ways. Thirty-seven more and the other three dimensions fill in too.

About six minutes · Private · Your three answers come with you

Primary iDIn progress
··/ 100
Answer the first question and this starts filling in.
Oral health—
Sleep & airway—
Nutrition—
Family history—
Longevity—

A preview built from three of forty questions. Directional, not a diagnosis, and not your finished score.

Your Primary iD

Make the call with everything in front of you.

Your teeth, the rest of your body, and how well you age are one decision, not three — and almost everyone makes them separately, on faith, with no way to judge what they're being told. Your iD is the thing that holds all of it in one place, so every recommendation arrives with the reason behind it and the means to act on it.

Second opinionSample
Deep cleaning, four quadrantsRecommended elsewhere$1,240
✓Supported. Oral health 64, with bleeding on probing recorded at your last visit. This is the right first move.
Night guardRecommended elsewhere$650
—Not yet. You clench, but there are no wear facets on the scan. Worth re-checking in six months rather than buying today.

Second opinions are included with membership, on any plan from any dentist.

What it costs youSample
Deep cleaning, four quadrantsOur fee, $350 a quadrant$1,400
Member price20% off, published in advance−$280
Your cost$1,120
·Payment plans are available. Ask us on the call.

Shown self‑pay. If you have dental insurance we bill it first and confirm your figure in writing before anything is scheduled — and we tell you what your benefit is worth before it resets.

Your composite, over timeSample
647178 2024 2025 2026
Moved mostOral health
What changedBleeding stopped
Next leverSleep & airway

Directional, not a diagnosis, and not a measure of biological age.

Reading into your iDSample
Bloodwork panel12 days ago
Imaging & 3D scanOn file
Sleep studyMar 2026
Supplement protocolActive
Visit history14 entries
Your first visit

Forty minutes. Where you stand.

Your first visit is $99. You leave knowing where you stand across how you look, sleep, bite and age — and what we can’t see yet.

01 · Online

Build your iD

Forty questions, about six minutes, before you ever sit in a chair. Your score exists before your visit does.

02 · Fifteen minutes

A look at the mouth

Photographs and a gum screening, shown to you on screen as we go. X-rays only if you need them.

03 · Fifteen minutes

Dr. Gabi

He reads your iD against what he sees — and tells you plainly what he can’t see without a 3D scan.

04 · Ten minutes

Your Living Record

A one-page summary to take home: where you stand, what he saw, and what is still unanswered.

$99first visit · self-pay
  • Your Primary iD, read with you in the chair
  • Photographs of your teeth and gums
  • A periodontal screening
  • 2D X-rays, if clinically needed
  • Fifteen minutes with Dr. Tzur Gabi, prosthodontist
  • Your first Living Record, to take home

The 3D scan

The first visit shows you what can be seen from the outside. The scan shows the bone, the roots and the airway underneath. It isn’t part of the $99 — it is included in membership, and if you join at your visit, we take it before you leave.

The scan on its own$500
Membership, with the scan included$499 / year

Have dental insurance? Your first visit is billed to your plan, like any new patient visit, and we tell you what your benefit covers before anything is scheduled. In pain? We treat that first. If Dr. Gabi needs a scan to diagnose something that day, he takes it.

The alternatives

Nobody else is looking here.

Longevity clinics run tens of thousands of dollars a year and mostly don't examine the mouth at all. Your dentist looks, but stops at the teeth.

Primary iDYour dentistAt-home panelsLongevity clinics
Examines the mouthYesYesNoRarely
Looks at the rest of youYesNoYesYes
Reads both togetherYesNoNoNo
A real clinician relationshipYesYesExplicitly notYes
Longitudinal, not a snapshotYesEpisodicOne-offYes
Record you own and can takeYesNoPartialVaries
Price$499 / yearInsurance + co-pays$100–$1,000 each$15K–100K / yr

Your smile. The front door to the rest of your health.

Your iD takes about six minutes. Your first visit is forty minutes with Dr. Gabi — $99, or billed to your insurance.